Speaker Bios

Simone Ahuja, Author and Founder, Blood Orange

Phil Almeroth, LogiSolve

Brad Anderson, GIS Manager, City of Moorhead

Rick Anderson, Information Systems Manager, MN.IT@DHS/Mnsure

Brian Anderson, ProServe Practice Manager, Amazon Web Services

David Andrews, Chief Technology Officer, State Services for the Blind

Fred Baer, Hennepin County

Clod Barrera, Distinguished Engineer and Chief Technical Strategist, IBM

Becky Bernauer

Charles Betz, Forrester Research

Noah Bliss, Consultant, CliftonLarsonAllen

Mark Boysen, Agile Coach, IGT Project Management Gurus, LLC.

Eryn Brodsky, Senior Systems Engineer, Reduxio Systems

Gus Broman, Digineer

Kevin Burns, Coach, DevJam

Paul Burtness, Website Coordinator, Anoka County

Sonya Calef, Program Manager, Hennpin County IT

Aaron Call, Director of Information Security, Minnesota IT Services

Aaron Cannon, Accessible360

Lynette Crane, Quiet Brilliance Consulting LLC

Mike Dahlgren, Sr. Cloud Solution Architect, Red Hat, Inc.

Robert David, Application Developer, MN DNR

Jennie Delisi, Accessibility Analyst, Minnesota IT Services, Office of Accessibility

Chuck Denninger

Emory Dively

Mike Dolbow, SAUS, MN.IT Services

Alton Dunkley, Personal Speaker

Rand Eaton

Phil Essington

Linda Finley, Principal Consultant and Owner, Leadership Advantage

Lexi Hafften, Business Analyst, CSPO

Jim Hall, CIO, Ramsey County

Kelly Heikkila, CTO, Accessible360

Matthew Heldstab, Minnesota State

Amelia Helm, Product Marketing Strategist, Granicus

Sarah Herder, Affirmative Action Officer, Minnesota IT Services

Eric Herness, IBM Fellow, Hybrid Cloud CTO, IBM

Kevin Higgins, Senior Information Security Consultant, CliftonLarsonAllen

Rick Howard, Research Vice President, Gartner

Patrick Ibarra, The Mejorando Group

Brian Johnson, Security Engineer, 7 Minute Security

Jason Juntunen, CliftonLarsonAllen

Timothy Jurgens

Dr. Michael Monroe Kiefer, Psychologist/Speaker, Powermind Systems Inc.

Andrew King-Scribbins, Community Connectivity Manager, Hennepin County

Doug Knesek, Flexion

Leanne Knott, Goodhue County

Terry Koch, Senior Engineer, Collier IT

Rick Korinek, Vice President, Midwest Hearing Loops

Yan Kravchenko, Chief Information Security Officer, Atomic Data

Chih Lai, Professor, University of St. Thomas

Chris Lancrete

William Largent, Research Engineer, Cisco Systems

Jacqueline Larson, IT Manager PMO, Hennepin County

Michael Lasaine

Anna Maravelas, The Rising International

Carmen Martin, Senior Business Analyst, State of Minnesota

Becki McDonald

Tim McGuire, Application Security Engineer, MN.IT

Todd Meissner, Systems Architect / Project Manager, MN.IT Services

Bryce Meyer, Technology Sourcing Manager, Thomson Reuters

Deepak Mohapatra, State and Local Government, Industry Solutions, IBM

Chris Morris, Regional Expert - Threat Prevention Engineering, U.S. Central Region, Check Point Software Technologies

Chris Morris is the Threat Prevention SME for Check Point's Central United States region. He has been in the IT industry for nearly 20 years, whose experiences include perimeter and endpoint security, network virtualization, disaster recovery, and network design.

Craig Neal, Co-Founder, Lead Consultant, Center for Purposeful Leadership

Scott Nelson, Certified Effectiveness Coach, Clarity Central

John Nerge, GIS Coordinator, City of Brooklyn Park

Chad Nordstrom, IT Manager, CliftonLarsonAllen

Jessica Parker

Joseph Perzel, President, JPerzel inc

Greg Poehling

Jesse Reinhardt, IT Supervisor, Hennepin County

Karen Rewalt, Cognitive Offering Lead, Government Health and Human Services, IBM

Rachelle Rood

Andrew Rose, Senior Project Manager, Hennepin County Center for Innovation and Excellence

April Rust, AIS Training Coordinator, Minnesota Department of Natural Resources

Tamara Sawyer

Tom Schaeffer

Ellena Schoop, Enterprise Data Architect and Sr. Data Governance, Minnesota IT Services

Michael Schrage

Rob Silverberg, CTO Digital Communities, Dell EMC

Karl Solie, Network & Telecommunications IS Technical Services Lead Specialist, Ramsey Co. Information Services Dept.

David Spencer, Systems Analysis Unit Supervisor, MN.IT@DHS/Mnsure

Jill Stanton, Learning Project Manager, Fredrickson Learning

Anne Steiner, DevJam

Mark Strange, lucidLIFT

Richard Swain, Cybersecurity Architect, IBM

Tony Tao, Manager of Learning Technologies, Fredrickson Learning

Tarek Tones, CIO, City of St. Paul

Gail Toussaint, Senior Business Analyst, State of Minnesota

Charlotte Tschider, Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Chris Van Wagoner, CommVault

Christian Vogler, Director, Technology Access Program, Gallaudet University

Dr. Craig Waldron

Steve Walsh

Michelle Weber, Business Soluntions Officer, Minnesota Dept of Human Services

Kim Wee

Nicole West

Chris White, Information System Security Officer, Granicus

Jodie Wierimaa

Diane Windingland, Speaker/Author, Small Talk Big Results

Jay Wyant, State of Minnesota